Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Winter Break Reading Club
Board Book Drive
All Day - Library Closed
2:00 PM - Winter Break Movie: Zoo
4:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Gaming
10:00 AM - Yeti Storytime
2:00 PM - Winter Break Movie: Frozen (Sing-A-Long)
4:30 PM - K-2 Craftsters
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
2:00 PM - Winter Break Movie: Smallfoot
4:30 PM - Drama Club
10:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin'
Winter Break Reading Club
Board Book Drive
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories & More
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:15 AM - Listen Up!
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Homeschool Book Bash
2:30 PM - Homeschool Famished for Fiction
6:30 PM - Family Reads Book Club Toys Come Home by Emily Jenkins
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
7:00 PM - Guys Read: Brave by Svetlana Chmakova
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
9:30 AM - Crafty Saturday
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:15 AM - Listen Up!
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Film: Monsters University
5:00 PM - Mad Math Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:45 PM - Homeschool Engineering Club
7:00 PM - Mother-Daughter Book Club: Grades 3-5: A Strong Right Arm: The Story of Mamie "Peanut" Johnson by Michele Y. Green
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Folk & Fairy Tales Storytime
7:00 PM - Family Engineering Night
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
10:30 AM - Let's Get Physical With My Gym
2:00 PM - Mathematics Tea Party
10:00 AM - Happy Harmonies at the Library: Songs of Peace & Friendship
2:00 PM - Ben's Bubble Show
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - LEGO Builders
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:15 AM - Listen Up!
4:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Gaming
6:30 PM - Make & Take Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
7:00 PM - Mother-Daughter Book Club: Grades 5-7: Bad Princess: True Tales from Behind the Tiara by Kris Waldherr
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:30 PM - Math Brigade
7:00 PM - MGPL Chess Academy
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
4:30 PM - Art: Step-by-Step
10:00 AM - Yoga Kids
12:00 PM - Subway Storytime
2:00 PM - Creative Writing Crew
1:00 PM - Coming Together Opening Ceremony: Celebrating Polish Culture
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:15 AM - Listen Up!
7:00 PM - Craftin' Around
10:00 AM - Tots Dealing With Big Feelings: Feeling Angry
4:30 PM - 1-2-3 Painting: Winter Watercolors
10:00 AM - Babywearing Dance Class