Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Contest: Design A Bookmark
2:00 PM - Adult Concert: In Full Swing Orchestra
10:30 AM - Jim Gill Sings Silly Songs
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: The Good Lie
6:00 PM - Teen Library Council
6:30 PM - You Can't Google This!
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - MGPL on the Go
1:00 PM - Booktalk: Grief and Loss
4:00 PM - New Game Wednesday - Pokken Tournament DX
7:00 PM - Guys Read: The Maze of Bones by Rick Riodan
7:00 PM - MGPL Writers Workshop
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
4:30 PM - Math Brigade
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Series: The Birds
4:30 PM - Drama Club
8:00 AM - MGPL on the Go
10:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin'
11:00 AM - Meet The Author Series: Sara Paretsky
Art Contest: Design A Bookmark
3:00 PM - Yoga Kids
9:00 AM - Library Closed 9 am-1 pm
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: Little Boy
4:00 PM - Battle of the Banned Books
5:00 PM - Mad Math Society
6:00 PM - Woodlands of Morton Grove
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel 2010
7:00 PM - Read to a Rainbow Dog
10:00 AM - Policy Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - How to Use iMovie
4:00 PM - Battle of the Banned Books
4:00 PM - Battle of the Banned Books
7:00 PM - Medicare Made Clear
7:00 PM - Mother-Daughter Book Club: Grades 3-5: Zoe in Wonderland by Brenda Woods
7:30 PM - LitLounge: Blue Boy by Rakesh Satyal
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:30 PM - MGPL Finance Committee
7:00 PM - MGPL Board of Trustees Meeting
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
9:30 AM - Crafty Saturday
10:00 AM - Crafting for Charity
10:00 AM - Free SAT Test Presented by C2 Education Glenview
10:00 AM - Learn to Code with Scratch
Art Contest: Design A Bookmark
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: The Boys: The Sherman Brothers' Story
4:30 PM - Pokémon Club
6:30 PM - Bookworms
7:00 PM - Do More with Excel 2010
10:00 AM - Tech Help Drop-In: iOS11
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Scrabble for Adults
7:00 PM - Brick by Brick: Tracing Your Home’s History
7:00 PM - Mother-Daughter Book Club: Grades 5-7: Hattie Big Sky by Kirby Larson
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - CANCELLED: Converting Your VHS Home Movies
2:00 PM - Hot Ticket: The Lost City of Z
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
4:30 PM - K-2 Craftsters
6:30 PM - Hot Ticket: The Lost City of Z
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
4:00 PM - Kids Flicks: Boss Baby
10:00 AM - Get Hooked Crafts: Halloween Candy Fun!
11:00 AM - Outside the Rails: A Rail Route Guide from Chicago to St. Paul, MN. by Robert and Kandace Tabern
Art Contest: Design A Bookmark
2:00 PM - Critic's Choice: After the Storm
2:00 PM - Mathematics Tea Party
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: The Impossible
6:00 PM - Walk 'n Talk Book Group: The Lost City of Z by David Grann
7:00 PM - Advanced Excel 2010: PivotTables
7:00 PM - Craftin' Around
10:00 AM - Tiny Science Storytime
4:30 PM - K-2 Painting: Edvard Munch, The Scream
6:00 PM - YA Book Club - Graveyard Book - Neil Gaiman
7:00 PM - Advanced Genealogy Workshop
9:00 AM - MGPL on the Go
9:30 AM - Power Edge Employment Workshop
10:00 AM - Between the Lines: Homegoing by Yaa Gyasi
10:00 AM - iTots
7:00 PM - Observe the Moon Night
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
4:30 PM - Open Art Studio
7:00 PM - After Dark Movie: Life
Art Contest: Design A Bookmark
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Presentation: A Beginner's Guide to the Golden Age of Radio.
7:00 PM - Between the Lines: Homegoing by Yaa Gyasi