Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Family Reading Night
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - ESL Book Reading and Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Vagabonding Around the World
4:00 PM - Caudill Cup - Baxter Room
4:00 PM - Caudill Cup - Cooperman Room
4:30 PM - K-2 Craftsters
7:00 PM - Let's Get Together: Listening Session
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Series: Jailhouse Rock
4:30 PM - Drama Club
10:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin'
2:00 PM - River Trail Nature Center Presents: Winter Animals and Their Habitats
Family Reading Night
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Quest - Friend Lost! Journey to Phandalin
2:00 PM - Why Chicago is America's Greatest Food Center
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories & More
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:15 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
2:00 PM - Help Improve the Library Website
2:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Gaming
5:00 PM - Mad Math Society
9:45 AM - MGPL on the Go
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Booktalk: From Book To Screen
2:00 PM - Homeschool Book Bash
2:30 PM - Homeschool Famished for Fiction
3:00 PM - New Game Wednesday - Overcooked 2 (Switch)
6:00 PM - Golf School District 67
6:30 PM - Family Reads Book Club Who Was Sacagawea? by Judith Bloom Fradin and Dennis Brindell Fradin
7:00 PM - Mail Merge with Word 2010
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - ESL Book Reading and Discussion Group
6:00 PM - Woodlands of Morton Grove
6:30 PM - MGPL Finance Committee
7:00 PM - Guys Read: America Is Under Attack: September 11, 2001: The Day the Towers Fell by Don Brown
7:00 PM - MGPL Board of Trustees Meeting
9:30 AM - Wee Read
10:00 AM - Recharge Committee meeting
11:00 AM - Wee Read
9:30 AM - Crafty Saturday
10:00 AM - Crafting for Charity
10:00 AM - Learn to Code with Scratch
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
Family Reading Night
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:15 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Presentation: Invisible Black Pilots of WWII
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Film: Inside Out
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:45 PM - Homeschool Engineering Club
2:00 PM - Internet Searching: Tips, Tricks and Resources
7:00 PM - Mother-Daughter Book Club: Grades 3-5: Pie by Sarah Weeks
7:00 PM - Video Game Trivia
7:30 PM - LitLounge: LaRose by Louise Erdrich
10:00 AM - Between the Lines: Hillbilly Elegy by J.D. Vance
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - ESL Book Reading and Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Folk & Fairy Tales Storytime
2:00 PM - Hot Ticket: Ocean's 8
6:30 PM - 45th Annual Children's Art Contest Reception
6:30 PM - Hot Ticket: Ocean's 8
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
4:00 PM - Kids Flicks: Incredibles 2
1:00 PM - Intro to Magic the Gathering
2:00 PM - Mathematics Tea Party
2:00 PM - Mrs. Lincoln's Salon
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - LEGO Builders
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:15 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: Hannah and her Sisters
4:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Gaming
7:00 PM - Between the Lines: Hillbilly Elegy by J.D. Vance
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Scrabble for Adults
5:00 PM - Closing early (at 5pm) for Thanksgiving holiday
All Day - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Drop-in & Create
2:00 PM - Movie Break: Home Alone
2:00 PM - Creative Writing Crew
2:00 PM - Critic's Choice: Hotel Salvation
Board Book Drive
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:15 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: The Great Transatlantic Cable
7:00 PM - Craftin' Around
10:00 AM - Converting Your VHS Home Movies
10:00 AM - Tots Dealing With Big Feelings: Feeling Sad
7:00 PM - Mother-Daughter Book Club: Grades 5-7: From You to Me by K.A. Holt
7:00 PM - YA Book Club - Undefeated by Steve Shainkin
2:00 PM - ESL Book Reading and Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Family Engineering Night
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read