Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: Same Kind of Different As Me
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books Final
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Booktalk: "Light" Book Discussion Books
2:00 PM - Homeschool Book Bash
2:30 PM - Homeschool Famished for Fiction
4:00 PM - New Game Wednesday - Street Fighter 5 Arcade Edition
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:30 PM - Math Brigade
7:00 PM - Digital Afterlife- Rescheduled to May 24
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Series: Brigadoon
5:00 PM - Famished for Fiction All School MeetUp
10:00 AM - Meet The Author Series: Christian Picciolini
10:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin'
1:00 PM - Mario Kart 8 Tournament (Nintendo Switch)
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Journey To Japan: Story-by-Story
2:00 PM - The Portrayal of Amelia Earhart
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:00 AM - MGPL Tech on the Fly: Add Some Dazzle to Your Smartphone Photos!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: Breathe
5:00 PM - Mad Math Society
6:00 PM - Teen Library Council
7:00 PM - Read to a Rainbow Dog
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:45 PM - Homeschool Engineering Club
2:00 PM - Listen to Music Online
5:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Open Sesssion
6:30 PM - Scotland Yarders
7:30 PM - LitLounge: Dark Matter by Blake Crouch
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Folk & Fairy Tales Storytime
6:30 PM - MGPL Finance Committee
7:00 PM - Harry Potter Trivia Night
7:00 PM - MGPL Board of Trustees Meeting
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
9:30 AM - Crafty Saturday
10:00 AM - Crafting for Charity
10:00 AM - Learn to Code with Scratch
1:00 PM - Indian Fusion Cooking Class for Teens & Adults
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Presentation: Al Capone and the 1933 World's Fair
4:30 PM - Pokémon Club
6:00 PM - Walk 'n Talk Book Group: Station Eleven by Emily St. John Mandel
6:30 PM - Bookworms
7:00 PM - Get Started with Google Photos
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Converting Your VHS Home Movies
2:00 PM - Scrabble for Adults
5:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Open Sesssion
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Hot Ticket: The Shape of Water
6:30 PM - Hot Ticket: The Shape of Water
7:00 PM - Family Engineering Night
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
4:00 PM - Kids Flicks Paddington 2
7:00 PM - MGPL After Dark: The Corsairs Featuring Chris Casello
10:00 AM - Get Hooked Crafts: Paper Flowers
10:00 AM - Yoga Kids
3:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Gaming
2:00 PM - Critic's Choice: The Teacher
2:00 PM - Mathematics Tea Party
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Playgroup
1:30 PM - Knitting Roundtable
4:00 PM - Yarn Gang
5:00 PM - Finals Study Night
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film Documentary: I Am Bolt
2:00 PM - Sell Your Stuff Online
5:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Open Sesssion
6:00 PM - Teen Summer Volunteer Orientation
9:30 AM - Power Edge Employment Workshop
10:00 AM - Between the Lines: The Book of Polly by Kathy Hepinstall
4:30 PM - K-2 Craftsters
7:00 PM - Chess Academy
7:00 PM - Digital Afterlife
9:30 AM - Wee Read
11:00 AM - Wee Read
1:00 PM - Children's Learning World - Performance Rehearsal
4:30 PM - Art: Step-by-Step
1:30 PM - Joy Forman Music Studio - Piano Recital
2:00 PM - Creative Writing Crew
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Listen Up!
11:30 AM - Movies, Munchies & More: Film: Hachi: A Dog's Tale
7:00 PM - Between the Lines: The Book of Polly by Kathy Hepinstall
7:00 PM - Craftin' Around
5:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Open Sesssion
5:30 PM - Children's Learning World - End of Academic Year Performance